Meadowfoam Oil

Meadowfoam Oil
From $8.00
It is widely used in cosmetic and hair care products because it is moisturizing, extremely stable, and capable of adhering and staying on the skin.
Code
SKUMFM
Sizes

Quantity
  
Buy Add to Wishlist

Meadowfoam Oil


Meadowfoam oil contains over 98% long-chain fatty acids, and also has higher quality triglyceride levels when compared to other vegetable oils. In addition, it has three long chain fatty acids that were previously unknown before its discovery. It also has amazing moisturizing and rejuvenating capabilities, is very stable, and may be utilized for many different purposes.

It is widely used in cosmetic and hair care products because it is moisturizing, extremely stable, and capable of adhering and staying on the skin. When applied to the skin, it forms a moisture barrier and will assist the skin with preventing moisture loss.
We highly recommend incorporating Meadowfoam oil in your natural body care regime or recipes because of its outstanding qualities
Meadowfoam oil has these beneficial characteristics:

    Moisturizes the skin
    Rejuvenates and adds shine to hair
    Ultra-violet protection (sunscreen applications)
    Non-greasy feeling, soaks into the skin easily
    Reduces wrinkles and signs of aging
    Adheres well to the skin
 
Shopping Cart
 
Displayed prices are New Zealand dollars. | Please review our Online Store Terms and Conditions here.

Home    |    Privacy Statement    |    Terms Of Use    |    Contact Us
© Copyright 2010 - 2017 Aurora NZ Ltd

Site designed, developed, managed, & hosted by Solutions Online NZ Ltd.