Argan Butter is a luxurious butter produced from the oil which is extracted from the seed of the Argan tree.
Argan oil has been prized for centuries for use in the care of body, hair, and face to counteract the effects of age and weather.
Argan butter has the benefit of improved stability and the convenience of use of a natural butter.
Argan butter is exceptionally rich in natural tocopherols (vitamin E), rich in phenols and phenolie acid, rich in carotenes, rich in squalane, rich in essential fatty acids, 80 % unsaturated fatty acids.
Argan Butter imparts an elasticity and suppleness to the skin. It is firming, nourishing and has healing properties. It is appropriate for dry, dehydrated, and mature skins.
Properties and Cosmetic Applications:
Argan butter acts against the ageing of the skin.
Can be used in face Moisturizers including Anti Wrinkle and Lip Care products.
It has nutritive, protective and softening hair properties. And gives brightness and Shine to Dry hair.
It increases or improves skin elasticity.
Helps to stabilize emulsions and to adjust viscosity.
Can be used directly as a massage butter to soothe and rehydrate the skin.
Improves the spreading and skin feel in finished products.